Tuesday, July 31, 2012

$475 Koolaburra Flash Sheepskin Crystal Boots Shoes

5 Koolaburra Flash Sheepskin Crystal Boots Shoes Review


5 Koolaburra Flash Sheepskin Crystal Boots Shoes

"Buy 5 Koolaburra Flash Sheepskin Crystal Boots Shoes" Overview

  • Brand: Koolaburra
  • Style: Flash Peace Dove
  • Color: Chestnut
  • Width: Medium
  • Boot Height: approx 14 inches
  • Retail Price 5
  • Swarovski® crystals in the shape of a dove carrying an olive branch
  • More crystals on the heel spell "Peace Rocks"
  • Flexible EVA midsole and traction-pattern outsole
  • Hand-crafted in Australia
  • 100% AuthenticYou will not be disappointed with 5 Koolaburra Flash Sheepskin Crystal Boots Shoes

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





  • Monday, July 30, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Veleta Wedge Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Veleta Wedge Boot Review


    Koolaburra Women's Veleta Wedge Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Veleta Wedge Boot Feature

    • Heel Height: 5"
    • Front Height: 1"
    • Shaft Height: 9 1/2" (Size 7)
    • Circumference: 12" (Size 7)
    • Fit: True to Size

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Veleta Wedge Boot" Overview

    Maximizing the trend of the season, the Veleta platform wedge bootie fulfills your fashionista needs. The covered wedge with decadent fringe will have trendsetters rocking these in cities worldwide.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Veleta Wedge Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Veleta Wedge Boot Specifications

    We love the moccasin inspiration of the Veleta wedge boot from Koolaburra. The fringy ankle adds texture and motion to your step while the velvety leather keeps things soft and earthy. A dynamic wedge and platform brings in the lift and length making this a perfect match for leggy fun.

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Sunday, July 29, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Savannah Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Savannah Boot Review


    Koolaburra Women's Savannah Boot

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Savannah Boot" Overview

    Warm, cozy and so easy to wear, this Savannah boot from Koolaburra will become an instant favorite for daily wearing. It has plush sheepskin inside and out for unbeatable comfort and a non-slip outsole for a sure step wherever you go. Plus, the wedged heel is there to give you a little extra lift--how fun is that?You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Savannah Boot

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Saturday, July 28, 2012

    $330 Koolaburra Wing Shearling Sheepskin Boots

    0 Koolaburra Wing Shearling Sheepskin Boots Review


    0 Koolaburra Wing Shearling Sheepskin Boots

    "Buy 0 Koolaburra Wing Shearling Sheepskin Boots" Overview

  • Brand: Koolaburra
  • Style: Wing Boots
  • Width: Medium
  • Boot Height: approx 13 1/2 inches
  • Retail Price 0
  • Shearling fleece lining
  • Foil detail
  • Removable insole
  • Hand-crafted in Australia
  • 100% AuthenticYou will not be disappointed with 0 Koolaburra Wing Shearling Sheepskin Boots

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





  • Friday, July 27, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Taylor Fur Studded Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Taylor Fur Studded Boot Review


    Koolaburra Women's Taylor Fur Studded Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Taylor Fur Studded Boot Feature

    • Brand-New
    • Authentic-Original
    • Comfortable

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Taylor Fur Studded Boot" Overview

    This beautiful ankle boot from the Australian artisans at Koolaburra features stud detailing and a decorative strap across the vamp.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Taylor Fur Studded Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Taylor Fur Studded Boot Specifications

    A little bit Aussie and a little bit rock n’ roll slip-on, Taylor and enjoy your wild side. This beautiful ankle boot from the Australian artisans at Koolaburra features stud detailing and a decorative strap across the vamp. The fun design is a sure cure for boot boredom. Rich shearling forms a cozy collar and continues inside making this boot a wearable paradise for your foot. A highly flexible treaded rubber sole lets you step with confidence.

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Thursday, July 26, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Elisa Wedge Clog

    Koolaburra Women's Elisa Wedge Clog Review


    Koolaburra Women's Elisa Wedge Clog

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Elisa Wedge Clog" Overview

    Take a good look because chances are, you've never seen a winter boot like the Elisa. Combining the styling of a platformed wedge, the insulation of a winter boot and the lines of a sleek and sexy pump, Koolaburra offers up a hot boot for those cold winter months.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Elisa Wedge Clog

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Wednesday, July 25, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Jessica Fringe Casual Shoes,Chestnut Suede,8 M US

    Koolaburra Women's Jessica Fringe Casual Shoes,Chestnut Suede,8 M US Review


    Koolaburra Women's Jessica Fringe Casual Shoes,Chestnut Suede,8 M US

    Koolaburra Women's Jessica Fringe Casual Shoes,Chestnut Suede,8 M US Feature

    • Made with 100% Australian Merino twin-face sheepskin linings and outer
    • Exposed sheepskin rolled wrap around collar
    • One row of flowing suede fringe
    • Molded EVA soles are light weight, flexible and provide cushion to the foot
    • Shaft height: 9 inches

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Jessica Fringe Casual Shoes,Chestnut Suede,8 M US" Overview

    Just when we thought Koolaburra had all of the fringe we needed they came out with the Jessica Fringe boot for women. Fringe fun continues with this great little boot that has a twin-face sheepskin exposed rolled collar with a wraparound style that is simply to die for. Putting just a touch of fashion in a boot isn't Koolaburra's style; the Jessica Fringe boot has a row of long fringe that wraps around the top of the 9 inch shaft and hangs just at the bottom of the sole without being too long and in the way. Made of pure 100% Merino sheepskin inside and out, the Jessica Fringe will wick moisture away from the foot to leave it dry and healthy which means an odorless boot. Lightweight EVA soles are molded with a light tread pattern and are super flexible while the removable and replaceable sheepskin insoles pamper your tootsies and keep them powerfully fresh and dry. Pair this great boot with jeans, skirts or dresses or with your bathing suit for a style that is a head turner.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Jessica Fringe Casual Shoes,Chestnut Suede,8 M US

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Tuesday, July 24, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Boot Review


    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Boot Feature

    • Heel Height: 5"
    • Shaft Height: 12 1/2" (Size 7)
    • Circumference: 11 1/2" (Size 7)
    • Fit: True to Size
    • Outsole: Wood

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Boot" Overview

    The Pilar has simple classic style that is sure to bring out the fashionista in you. This midcalf chimney with outer zip detail and covered studs brings a twist of country cowboy to the chic city streets.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Boot Specifications

    With its lengthy look and chic contrasting textures, the Pilar boot from Koolaburra is a breath of fresh air for your boot collection. The soft leather upper has a velvety foot to play off the satiny shaft while the block heel and platform add stunning lift and length. An edgy side-zip makes for extra easy dressing in this fun find.

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Monday, July 23, 2012

    Koolaburra Kids Tall Boot

    Koolaburra Kids Tall Boot Review


    Koolaburra Kids Tall Boot

    Koolaburra Kids Tall Boot Feature

    • Genuine twin-face sheepksin linings and uppers
    • 8 in shafts
    • Reinforced suede heel guard
    • Double stitched seams
    • Lightweight and flexible EVA out-sole

    "Buy Koolaburra Kids Tall Boot" Overview

    Lighten up the day in this awesome Koolaburra Classic Tall boot for girls. Tall enough to offer full coverage this boot shaft can also be folded down for a fluffy style that your little darling will love. Made of genuine twin-face sheepskin insdie and out and featuring a lightweight and durable EVA out-sole this boot wont let you or your little princess down.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Kids Tall Boot

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Sunday, July 22, 2012

    Koolaburra® Classic Sheepskin Boots Short

    Koolaburra® Classic Sheepskin Boots Short Review


    Koolaburra® Classic Sheepskin Boots Short

    Koolaburra® Classic Sheepskin Boots Short Feature

    • KOOLABURRA- CLASSIC SHORT CHESTNUT

    "Buy Koolaburra® Classic Sheepskin Boots Short" Overview

    Surfer dude classics! Koolaburra Sheepskin Boots are totally tubular and super comfy! The original Sheepskin Boots made popular by Australian surfers in the 80's! The big Kahunas would wake up at the crack of dawn, slip their toes into these ultra-comfy Boots and hit the beach though, you don't have to know how to "hang 10" to appreciate the replaceable sheepskin insoles, form-fitting footbeds and 100% Australian Merino uppers. Also features indoor / outdoor EVA soles. Plenty of sizes and attractive colors to choose from. Measures 9" high. Weighs approx 10 ozs. Imported. State Size and Color. Order Today! Koolaburra Classic Sheepskin Boots, ShortYou will not be disappointed with Koolaburra® Classic Sheepskin Boots Short

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Saturday, July 21, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Natalia Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Natalia Boot Review


    Koolaburra Women's Natalia Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Natalia Boot Feature

    • Heel Height: 5"
    • Shaft Height: 6 1/2" (Size 6)
    • Circumference: 16" (Size 6)
    • Fit: True to Size
    • Outsole: Rubber

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Natalia Boot" Overview

    Chic trendsetters across the globe will be taking notice of a Koolaburra original; introducing the Natalia, a statement making 5-inch stiletto boot with a slouchy fold-over cuff. These super chic boot heels scream luxury day and night and are sure to be the bold new shoe of the season.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Natalia Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Natalia Boot Specifications

    Koolaburra's Natalia boot presents a wild silhouette with an extended calf and spaghetti laces that sets a trend all its own. Full-grain leather accents along the counter play nicely with the suede upper in a pull-on design that makes dressing a breeze. A serious platform lends stability to the pin thin heel, while a deeply treaded rubber sole offers lug-like appeal and traction control so you're as sure footed as you are sassy in Natalia.

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Friday, July 20, 2012

    $350 Koolaburra Double Fringe Sheepskin Boots Shoes

    0 Koolaburra Double Fringe Sheepskin Boots Shoes Review


    0 Koolaburra Double Fringe Sheepskin Boots Shoes

    "Buy 0 Koolaburra Double Fringe Sheepskin Boots Shoes" Overview

  • Brand: Koolaburra
  • Style: Double Fringe Kettle
  • Color: Chocolate
  • Width: Medium
  • Boot Height: approx 9 inches
  • Retail Price 0
  • Top-grain leather fringe
  • Designed by Kettle Black
  • Flexible EVA midsole and traction-pattern outsole
  • Hand-crafted in Australia
  • 100% AuthenticYou will not be disappointed with 0 Koolaburra Double Fringe Sheepskin Boots Shoes

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





  • Thursday, July 19, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Lauryn Casual Shoes

    Koolaburra Women's Lauryn Casual Shoes Review


    Koolaburra Women's Lauryn Casual Shoes

    Koolaburra Women's Lauryn Casual Shoes Feature

    • Shaft Height: 6 1/2" (Size 6)
    • Circumference: 15" (Size 6)
    • Fit: True to Size
    • Outsole: Rubber
    • Upper: Suede

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Lauryn Casual Shoes" Overview

    With its draped fringe and girly style, this short Lauryn cowboy shaped boot is an effortless classic. The boot has a natural rubber midsole that makes for comfort and steady traction. Perfect for that shopping day with your best friend we you need to get noticed.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Lauryn Casual Shoes

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Wednesday, July 18, 2012

    KOOLABURRA Women's Payton Tall Black

    KOOLABURRA Women's Payton Tall Black Review


    KOOLABURRA Women's Payton Tall Black

    KOOLABURRA Women's Payton Tall Black Feature

    • Black Suede Fringe boot
    • Double buckle detail
    • Leather straps with adjustable buckles
    • Suede upper
    • Lined in Sheepskin

    "Buy KOOLABURRA Women's Payton Tall Black" Overview




    * Rubber sole * Rounded toe * 14" shaft * 16" circumferenceYou will not be disappointed with KOOLABURRA Women's Payton Tall Black

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Tuesday, July 17, 2012

    Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Tall Sheepskin Boot

    Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Tall Sheepskin Boot Review


    Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Tall Sheepskin Boot

    Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Tall Sheepskin Boot Feature

    • This shoes / sandals / boots style name or model number is Peace Dove Flock
    • Color: Tan/Sand
    • Material: Lambskin Upper and Man-Made Outsole
    • Measurements: Shaft measures 13.5", Circumference measures 16" and 0.75" heel
    • Width: B

    "Buy Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Tall Sheepskin Boot" Overview

    Spread the word of peace in the Peace Dove boot from Koolaburra. This tall boot features plush linings for warmth and comfort, and its treaded sole provides durability on any surface. The luxe suede upper looks rich and also has gleamy studs for a touch of glam.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Tall Sheepskin Boot

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Monday, July 16, 2012

    Sunday, July 15, 2012

    Koolaburra Feather Tall Winter Boots Womens

    Koolaburra Feather Tall Winter Boots Womens Review


    Koolaburra Feather Tall Winter Boots Womens

    "Buy Koolaburra Feather Tall Winter Boots Womens" Overview

    The Koolabura Feather Tall apres ski boots are showing up on Hollywood celebrities everywhere nbsp The reason? nbsp The Feather boots are simply the best of the best nbsp L A s Kettle Black is known for fabulous footwear and by partnering nbsp with Koolaburra you get a blend of the best in fashion with authentic Australian sheepskin footwear Koolaburra chose 100pct Australian Merino wool for its nbsp boot uppers because of its natural warmth and temperature regulation nbsp Theyll keep your feet cool in the summer and warm in the winter which nbsp means nbsp you can where these boots all year long nbsp nbsp You wont find nbsp a more exquisite rendering of the nbsp Kettle Black Feather design anywhere else nbsp So original unique and comfortable youll almost forget all Koolaburra boots are known for their high performance as well 100pct Australian Merino wool upper provides natural temperature control and nbsp a soft comfortable fit and feel Original Kettle Black Feather design adds unique style Replaceable sheepskin insoles feel great and extend the life of your boots Form fitting foam footbeds cushion your stride and conform to your foot shape for custom fit and feel Indoor/outdoor EVA soles provide cushioning for comfort and nbsp traction on slippery surfacesYou will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Feather Tall Winter Boots Womens

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Saturday, July 14, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Marissa Mid-Calf Sheepskin Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Marissa Mid-Calf Sheepskin Boot Review


    Koolaburra Women's Marissa Mid-Calf Sheepskin Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Marissa Mid-Calf Sheepskin Boot Feature

    • Shaft Height: 14" (size 7)
    • Circumference: 15 1/2" (size 7)
    • Imported
    • Fit: True to Size
    • Outsole: Rubber

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Marissa Mid-Calf Sheepskin Boot" Overview

    Sleek, feminine, and form fitting, the Marissa modern classic redefines sheepskin boots, by combining functionality, form, and style. It features molded arch support and a heel cup for superior support and foot health, as well as a tri-density construction with a thermoplastic rubber outsole for traction and EVA midsole and insole support for comfort. The inside zipper provides a snug silhouette.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Marissa Mid-Calf Sheepskin Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Marissa Mid-Calf Sheepskin Boot Specifications

    Koolaburra makes a seriously stylish and sporty update to this classic silhouette by adding sneaker-style seams and a full side zipper. The sheepskin upper and linings deliver unbeatable, long-lasting comfort, while the non-slip outsole delivers sure footing and balance.

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Friday, July 13, 2012

    Kevin Zacher for Koolaburra

    Kevin Zacher for Koolaburra Video Clips. Duration : 2.58 Mins.


    Stylist Megan Wright and Elsa Haaseth Art Director Natalie Miller Creative Director Kris Zacharias

    Thursday, July 12, 2012

    Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Short Sheepskin Boot

    Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Short Sheepskin Boot Review


    Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Short Sheepskin Boot

    "Buy Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Short Sheepskin Boot" Overview

    Spread the word of peace in the Peace Dove boot from Koolaburra. This short boot features plush linings for warmth and comfort, and its treaded sole provides durability on any surface. The luxe suede upper looks rich and also has gleamy studs for a touch of glam.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Unisex Peace Dove Flock Short Sheepskin Boot

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Wednesday, July 11, 2012

    Off the Rack with... Sasha Pieterse

    Off the Rack with... Sasha Pieterse Tube. Duration : 1.88 Mins.


    Sasha Pieterse's character Alison may have disappeared on ABC Family's hit show "Pretty Little Liars" -- but in real life, the actress was easy to find in a shoe store! ShoesTV's Samia Khan tagged along as Sasha showed off some of her shoe faves, and let us in on what styles make her so pretty! SEE FULL VIDEO HERE: shoes.tv

    Tuesday, July 10, 2012

    UGG Boots, Jumbuck and Koolaburra - Mark Heyes

    UGG Boots, Jumbuck and Koolaburra - Mark Heyes Video Clips. Duration : 0.87 Mins.


    GMTV Mark Heyes discusses the sheepskin trend - Get it here... bit.ly

    Monday, July 9, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Maria Western Ankle Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Maria Western Ankle Boot Review


    Koolaburra Women's Maria Western Ankle Boot

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Maria Western Ankle Boot" Overview

    Crafted in Western style with a luxurious Spanish merino sheepskin lining, this Maria boot from Koolaburra is sure to become a wardrobe staple. The two-tone leather upper is incredibly supple, while the stacked heel and leather sole are additional hallmarks of this boot's high design.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Maria Western Ankle Boot

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Sunday, July 8, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog

    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Review


    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog

    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Feature

    • Heel Height: 5"
    • Shaft Height: 12 1/2" (Size 7)
    • Circumference: 11 1/2" (Size 7)
    • Fit: True to Size
    • Outsole: Wood

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog" Overview

    The Pilar has simple classic style that is sure to bring out the fashionista in you. This midcalf chimney with outer zip detail and covered studs brings a twist of country cowboy to the chic city streets.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog

    Koolaburra Women's Pilar Clog Specifications

    With its lengthy look and chic contrasting textures, the Pilar boot from Koolaburra is a breath of fresh air for your boot collection. The soft leather upper has a velvety foot to play off the satiny shaft while the block heel and platform add stunning lift and length. An edgy side-zip makes for extra easy dressing in this fun find.

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Saturday, July 7, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Classic Short Casual Shoes

    Koolaburra Women's Classic Short Casual Shoes Review


    Koolaburra Women's Classic Short Casual Shoes

    Koolaburra Women's Classic Short Casual Shoes Feature

    • Shaft Height: 8" (Size 6)
    • Circumference: 14 1/4" (Size 6)
    • Fit: True to Size
    • Outsole: Rubber
    • Upper: Suede

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Classic Short Casual Shoes" Overview

    The Classic Short style features replaceable form fitting insoles with foam footbeds and extra soft indoor/outdoor EVA soles. Stay classy with our signature sheepskin redefined style.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Classic Short Casual Shoes

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Friday, July 6, 2012

    Koolaburra Women's Haley Ankle Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Haley Ankle Boot Review


    Koolaburra Women's Haley Ankle Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Haley Ankle Boot Feature

    • Brand-New
    • Authentic-Original
    • Comfortable

    "Buy Koolaburra Women's Haley Ankle Boot" Overview

    Ozy, earthy and retro, the Haley ankle boot from Koolaburra brings out all the things we love about the cool weather season.You will not be disappointed with Koolaburra Women's Haley Ankle Boot

    Koolaburra Women's Haley Ankle Boot Specifications

    Cozy, earthy and retro, the Haley ankle boot from Koolaburra brings out all the things we love about the cool weather season. The fringy leather upper has wonderful texture and motion while the shearling lining envelops your foot in warmth. A treaded rubber outsole keeps you sure-footed and cushioned every step of the way.

    Related Products

    For more INFORMATION

    ....Check price...Product Rating..Customer Reviews





    Thursday, July 5, 2012

    LOL - Tweecap Ep. 3 - It's backkkk!

    LOL - Tweecap Ep. 3 - It's backkkk! Tube. Duration : 5.23 Mins.


    You don't have to like twitter to watch this! Enjoy the parody! Like what I'm wearing? Scroll down for the brands I'm wearing. My name is Lizette and I'm the host of Tweecap! What's tweecap? Well, Tweecap is a weekly Twitter recap show, showcasing the most awesome, horrible, useful, insane, random, hilarious, interesting, crazy, entertaining and fun tweets throughout the week! To have your recommended tweets considered for the show, you can comment below, email me at tweets@tweecap.com, hashtag your tweet with #tweecap on Twitter! You can follow me on twitter for the latest news and updates for the show: @lizettegagne + @tweecap I hope you enjoy! For more weekly videos, please comment and subscribe via youtube and the blog at www.tweecap.com Follow tweecap on twitter! http Follow Lizette on twitter! www.twitter.com Like the clothes I'm wearing? Visit www.angelasrunway.com to get some awesome threads like me Got some e-mails about what I was wearing in past episodes so I figure I'd include this little list of what I'm wearing :-) What I'm Wearing In This Episode: Yellow Long Sleeve Shirt - Rebel Yell - www.angelasrunway.com Bracelet - Ted Rossi NYC - www.angelasrunway.com Jeans - Frankie B. - www.angelasrunway.com Boots (The most comfortable shoes in the world! UGGS don't have nothing on these!) - Koolaburra - www.angelasrunway.com Black Long Sleeve Shirt - Splendid - www.angelasrunway.com Sweater - Rebel Yell Hoodie - www.angelasrunway.com

    Wednesday, July 4, 2012

    Ashley Tisdale : 'Thanks Los Angeles Fire Department!'

    Ashley Tisdale : 'Thanks Los Angeles Fire Department!' Tube. Duration : 0.85 Mins.


    Ashley Tisdale glimmers in the sunlight with sparkle jumper pants after getting her hair done at Andy Lecompte Salon on Thursday afternoon (January 19) in Los Angeles. The 26-year-old actress was just spotted at another salon a day ago wearing her comfy Koolaburra "Demi" Shearling Boots. PHOTOS: Check out the latest pics of Ashley Tisdale Although we don't know what really happened — Ashley got a little help from the fire department last night. "This day just keeps on getting better and better.......#thankyoulosangelesfiredept," she tweeted. We hope everything is alright! Read more: justjaredjr.buzznet.com

    Tuesday, July 3, 2012

    Koolaburra Boots on E! Best of Winter- Hayden Panettiere

    Koolaburra Boots on E! Best of Winter- Hayden Panettiere Tube. Duration : 1.52 Mins.


    Koolaburra Boots Haley Boots featured on E! Can be found at www.ShopAA.com The same boots that were seen on Hayden Panettiere www.appareladdiction.com